401 Webbs Mills Road, Raymond, Maine 04071 - Tel: 207-655-4742 Fax: 207-655-3024

Animal Control
Assessing Department
Board of Selectmen
Budget Committee
Clerks
Code Enforcement Department

Community & Economic Development
Emergency Services
Finance Director

General Assistance
Health Officer
Legal
Planning Board
Public Works

Raymond TV
Registrars
Road Commissioner  
School Board
State and U.S. Legislators

Tax Collection
Town Management
Website and Technology 
Zoning Board of Appeals


Town Management

Town Manager
Don Willard
(207) 655-4742 x131
(207) 650-9001 (cell)

Back to  TOP


Board of Selectmen

Selectmen, Assessors and Overseers of the Poor
Teresa Sadak (2019) - Chair

Rolf Olsen (2019) - Vice Chair

Joe Bruno (2018) - Parliamentarian

Lawrence Taylor (2020)

Samuel Gifford (2020)

Back to TOP


Assessing Department
(207) 655- 4742 x133


Assessors' Agent
Curt Lebel

 

Administrative Assistant - Assessing
Kaela Gonzalez

Back to TOP


Tax Collector

Sue Carr

(207) 655-4742 x 122

Back to TOP


Legal

Town Attorney
Bernstein, Shur, Sawyer & Nelson

Back to  TOP


Registrars

Registrar of Voter
Sue Look
(207) 655-4742 x 121

 

Deputy Registrars
Rita Theriault
(207) 655-4742 x 123
Sue Carr
(207) 655-4742 x 122
Alice Hamilton
(207) 655-4742 x 124

Cynthia Davenport

(207) 655-4742 x 124

Back to TOP


Finance Director
Cathy Ricker
(207) 655-4742 x 132

 

Deputy Treasurer 

Rita Theriault

(207) 655-4742 x 123

Back to TOP


General Assistance 

General Assistance Administrator

Alice Hamilton

(207) 655-4742 x 124

Back to TOP


Code Enforcement Department
(207) 655-4742 x 161

 

Code Officer/Building Inspector
Scott Dvorak - CEO

 

Administrative Assistant - Codes & Planning
Mary Quirk

Back to TOP


Clerks

Town Clerk
Sue Look
(207) 655-4742 x 121

 

Deputy Town Clerks
Cathy Ricker
(207) 655-4742 x 132

Rita Theriault
(207) 655-4742 x 123

Sue Carr 
(207) 655-4742 x 122

Alice Hamilton
(207) 655-4742 x 124

Cynthia Davenport

(207) 655-4742 x 124

Back to TOP


Zoning Board of Appeals

Lawrence Murch (2019) - Chairman
Joanne Stinson (2020)
Elden Lingwood (2018)
Steve Warshaw (2018)

Patricia Beaton (2020)
VACANT - Alternate

Scott Dvorak, Code Enforcement Officer

Back to TOP


Public Works

Road Commissioner and Public Works Director
Nathan White
(207) 653-3641 (24 hour service)

Foreman
Scott Picavet

 


Animal Control

Animal Control Officer
Jessica Jackson
Dispatch: (800) 501-1111

ACO Assistant
Linda Alexander

Town Office Contact
Sue Look (207-655-4742 x 121)

 

Back to TOP


Emergency Services

  • Fire Chief - Bruce Tupper
  • EMS Deputy Chief & Health Officer - Cathy Gosselin
  • Fire Inspector / District 1 Lieutenant - David Mains
  • Safety Officer / Captain - Cliff Small
  • District 1 Captain - George Tanguay
  • District 1 Lieutenant - Andrew Jordan
  • Fire Police Lieutenant - Bob Gosselin
  • District 2 Lieutenant - Mike Hughes
  • District 2 Lieutenant - Scott Mildrum
  • Admin Assistant - Pete Holmquist

Back to TOP


Planning Board

  • Bruce Sanford,  Chairman - 2020 (222 Mountain Road)
  • Greg Foster - 2020 (29 Ledge Hill Road)
  • Sheila Bourque - 2018 (63 Hancock Road)
  • Daniell Stumper - 2019 (478 Cape Road)
  • Edward Kranich - 2019 (26 Spiller Hill Road)
  • Kyle Bancroft - 2018 (244 Meadow Road)
  • Patricia Beaton - 2019 (234 Raymond Hill Road)

Jim Seymour - Contract Planner (Contact Planning Assistant for information or to set up appointment)

Scott Dvorak - Code Enforcement Officer

Back to TOP


Budget-Finance Committee

 

Back to TOP


Website, Technology, and

Network Administrator
Kevin Woodbrey

Technology Committee Chair
Laurie Forbes

Webmaster
Kaela Gonzalez

 

Raymond TV

Videographer
Bill Blood

Kevin Simpson

Back to TOP

_________________________________________________________________________

School Board
As of December 2, 2016

 

Kate Brix
Windham Resident
KBrix@rsu14.org
Eric Colby
Windham Resident
EColby@rsu14.org
Dawn Dillon
Windham Resident
DDillon@rsu14.org
Janis Cummings
Raymond Resident
JCummings@rsu14.org
Diana Froisland, Vice Chair
Raymond Resident
DFroisland@rsu14.org
Marge Govoni, Chair
Windham Resident

MGovoni@rsu14.org

Pete Heanssler
Windham Resident

PHeanssler@rsu14.org

  Anna Keeney
Raymond Resident
AKeeney@rsu14.org
  Scott McLean
Windham Resident
SMcLean@rsu14.org
 

 

 

Back to TOP


State Legislature
Maine House of Representatives  Raymond is in House District 103.

Maine Senate  Raymond is in Senate District 12.

Govenor
Paul LePage (R)
Office of the Governor
#1 State House Station
Augusta, ME 04333-0001
207-287-3531
888-577-6690 (TTY)
Website

 

State Representative 

House District 66 - Jessica L. Fay (D-Raymond)

House District 67 - Susan M. W. Austin (R-Gray)

House of Representatives
State House Station #2
Augusta, ME 04333-0002
(800) 423-2900


State Senator
Bill Diamond (D)
3 State House Station
Augusta, ME 04333
(800) 423-6900
Website


Cumberland County Commissioner, District 3
Susan Witonis
Personal Email
County Email

(207)655-4426
(207)939-1612

 

US Legislature
United States House of Representatives
United States Senate

Maine Congressional District 1 (including Raymond):

U.S. Representative Chellie Pingree (D)
1037 Longworth HOB
Washington, D.C. 20515

Phone: (202) 225-6116
Fax: (202) 225-5590
http://pingree.house.gov/

U.S. Senator Susan Collins (R)
413 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Main: (202) 224-2523
Fax: (202) 224-2693

http://collins.senate.gov/



Maine Congressional District 2

U.S. Representative Bruce Poliquin (R)
426 Caonnon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-6306
Fax: 202-225-2943

https://poliquin.house.gov/contact


U.S. Senator Angus King (I)
133 Hart Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-5344
(800) 432-1599
(202) 224-1946 fax

https://www.king.senate.gov/contact


Back to TOP

Upcoming Events

Online Transactions

 

Animal Welfare

 

BMV

 

Elections

 

Inland Fisheries & Wildlife

 

Maine Forest Service

 

Property Tax Payments

 

Raymond Newsletter

Stay informed on our latest news!

Who's Online?

There are currently 0 users online.

User login

Municipal Calendar

S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
Add to My Calendar